Call Anita: 0457 584 459  
Your health answers, naturally

Privacy

Missing Link understands the importance of protecting your privacy. 

We have included this page to explain how the personal information you might disclose to us while visiting this website is collected and held. 

Legal commitment
Missing Link abides by the National Privacy Principles for the protection of your personal information as provided for in the Privacy Amendment Private Sector Act 2001 and the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988.

What personal information we collect and why
We collect your IP address to help diagnose problems with our website and for statistics purposes.  And if you contact us through our e-newsletter form then we also collect your name and email address so we can send you our e-information.  Our site uses cookies, small files stored on your computer that contain information, to assist with operation of our website. These may contain some of the information that we collect, as listed above.  Unless required by law, Missing Link will not sell or pass on any personal information to a third party without your prior consent.  The information we receive about you will be treated as strictly confidential.

Is your personal information safe?
We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse or loss and from unauthorised modifications, access or disclosure.  Once your personal information is no longer needed by us, we take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently restrict access to your information.  We cannot be held responsible for the security or confidentiality of any information sent to us via email or through unencrypted web pages.

Be part of the conversation

Great health tips in your inbox. Share your experiences with us.

We promise not to bombard you!
Your details are safe with us (privacy). Unsubscribe anytime.

I would just like to share my experiences with Missing Link. I found the service impeccable. Not only was Anita warm and friendly but her professional knowledge is amazing. Through a few relevant questions and the biofeedback machine, useful details about my health were discovered that otherwise may have gone untreated or unnoticed for years and years. Anita is thorough and the results were fast, accurate and explained in a way that was meaningful and personal. - Michael
Great to catch up again yesterday, E. and I are really enjoying our new "Wellness Journey" together, so thank you so much for all of your help and guidance so far. Pleased to say Coffee has not passed my lips since our first meeting, and also my weight has reduced considerably, which is all good news. — I.K. from Canberra
I loved your approach: warm and professional, friendly and calm. I came away with lots of hope and feel better just for that. I really liked the simplicity of your approach and appreciated that you didn't overload me with supplements or things to do. Seemed a lovely balance of dealing with the most important in a simple, practical way. And I liked that you were very attuned to what would actually work for me. — Chantal
Anita’s input was extremely useful. Her state-of the-art machine detected some intolerance to certain food groups from a mere hair sample. Anita’s findings quickly resolved my on-an-off bloating sensation and lethargic state. Not bad for a Canberra-based Swissie.  — Cécile in Sydney
"I was getting bad headaches about every month for decades The headaches were severe enough to require a lot of Panadol, which I didn’t like taking. After Anita carried out a thorough assessment of my health, she advised a simple change in eating patterns and a herbal supplement. I have not had a headache for five months now and my overall health and energy levels have never been better." — John

Privacy | Copyright © 2012 – 2016 Missing Link